United Holy Church of America, Inc
Administration
Bishop Elijah Williams, Presiding
United Holy Church of America Inc
Northern District, Pennsylvania

General Administration

President

Bishop Kenneth O. Robinson
285 Old Nyack Turnpike
Chestnut Ridge, NY 10977
845-371-6058
E-mail: kennethrobinson@uhcoa.org

Recording Secretary
Ms. Barbara Sherman
7315 Bramblebush Terrace
Laurel, MD 20707
240-264-8373
e-mail: ladysherman10@comcast.net


Assistant Recording Secretary
Minister Judy A. Lewis
2121 Westminister Drive
Wilmington, DE 19810
302-475-0651


Assistant Financial Secretary
Ms. Melanie Wortham
2228 Huntington Street
Philadelphia, PA 19132
267-808-8744

Vice President

Bishop Kenneth White
2856 Carter Rd
Trevose, PA 19054
215-639-7231
e-mail: IIVP@aol.com


2nd Vice President
Elder Samuel Ellis
12 Bullens Lane
Wallingford, PA 19086
610-499-6788

Financial Secretary
Mrs. Rachel Outterbridge
60 W Pomona Street
Philadelphia, PA 19144
215-844-1133
e-mail: raoutterbridge@yahoo.com

Treasurer
Deacon Charles Ellzy
2460 Linconia Avenue
Trevose, PA 19053
215-245-0128
Bible Church School Department

                                           Superintendent

Elder Anthony Gilmore
11120 Lake Victoria Lane
Bowie, MD 20720
301-352-7166
e-mail: gilmore.anthony@yahoo.com

                  Young People's Holy Association


President
Mrs. Cynthia Jackson
8 Prospect Street
Freeport, NY 11520
516-379-2296
e-mail: Cdjav2004@yahoo.com


                                 Missionary Department

President

Minister Mark White
3658 Valley Meadows Drive
Bensalem, PA 19020


Assistant Superintendent

Ms. Evelyn Dawson
6618 Blair Road. N.W.
Washington, DC 20011
202-723-3535
e-mail: edawson@peacecorps.gov



Vice President
Minister Carl Brown, Jr.
50 N. Drexel Street
Woodbury, NJ 08096
856-848-5547
e-mail: carlbrownjr@comcast.net





Vice President

Elder Linda Green
P.O. Box  60661
Harrisburg, PA 17106
717-236-6411
e-mail: sisterstarruhca@gmail.com
Church

Antioch Tabernacle
1920 North Street
Harrisburg, PA 17103

Bible Union Fellowship
6049 Pine Street
Philadelphia, PA 19143

Christian Fellowship Evangelist Church
2331-37 W Clearfield Street
Philadelphia, PA 19132

Faith Temple
P.O. Box 4364
Reading, PA 19606


Faith Temple Holy Church
1007 W. 7th Street
Chester, PA 19013

First Pentecostal
324 Pusey Street
Chester, PA 19013

First Pentecostal UHC
1503-07 S. 20th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19146

Gospel Tabernacle
6136 Cedar Avenue
Philadelphia, Pa 19143

Mt. Pisgah United Holy Church
1856 N. 22nd Street
Philadelphia, PA 19138

Mt. Zion United Holy Disciple Church
1021 Central Avenue
Chester, PA 19016
Pastor

Elder Clarice Chambers
140 Sylvan Terrace
Harrisburg, PA 17103

Elder Rebecca DeLoach
6145 Carpenter Street
Philadelphia, PA 19143

Elder Donald Outterbridge
60 Pomona Street
Philadelphia, PA 19144

Elder Donald Baker
84 Wellington Blvd.
Reading, PA 19610


Elder Horace Strand, Sr.
7300 Johnson Farm Lane
Chadds Ford, PA 19317

Elder Samuel Ellis
12 Bullens Lane
Wallingford, PA 19086

Elder Carl H. Brown
2 Thornleigh Place
Willingboro, NJ 08046

Elder Jerome Cuthbertson, Sr.
18 Appoquin Road
Odessa, DE 19730

Elder Harold B. Hayes, Sr.
1314 Cardeza Street
Philadelphia, PA 19119

Elder Otheo J. Savage
718 Upland Street
Chester, PA 19013
Church

Greater St. Paul
3826-34 Haverford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19104

Hebron Tabernacle
6630 Germantown Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19119

Jabez Refuge House of Prayer
6640 Wyncote Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19150

Linconia Tabernacle Christian Center
2460 Paris Aveune
Trevose, PA 19053

Little's Memorial Temple UHC
2000 N. Van Pelt Street
Philadelphia, PA 19121

St. Paul United Holy Church
4826 Saybrook AVenue
Philadelphia, PA 19143

True Mission UHC
3931 Lancaster Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19104

Mt. Zion UHC
4110-12 Haverford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19104

Pentecostal House of Prayer
2332 N. 9th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Pastor

Elder Vivian Holmes
3208 Haverford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19104

Elder Paul Randleman
1619 Newport Place
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Elder Esther Nutall
6640 Wyncote Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19150

Bishop Kenneth White
2856 Carter Road
Trevose, PA 19150

Elder Newton A. Pulliam
2308 W. Cheltham Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19150

Elder Robert Hyman
1137 S. Peach Street
Philadelphia, PA 19143

Elder Edward Gay
5718 Wyndale Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19131

Elder Hattie Fairfax
1536 S. 58th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19143

Elder James P. Colter
518 N. 12th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122
  Back to Districts Page